Nuts4makeup's Weblog



sex pot, i’m not

this is going to be freestyle and not really beauty related. well sorda but its kinda just a blog for the sake of blogging

i said this before and now im back to thinking about it. i know i look like a 15 year old, people remind me all the time. apparently even with hair done up and full face of makeup, i still look hella young! which is alright, but sometimes i want to look my age. im 22 years old and i look young and dress like a teenager still haha. this needs to stop! or at least stop sometimes cuz if i can’t be sexy now then when? when im 32? tomorrow i’m goin to my boyfriend’s gallery opening and my goal is go looking hot! because my favorite part of goin out is getting ready, and if i can take a long time gettin ready then its more fun for me right? a lot of times when i do eye of the days for the blog, im just kickin it at home and the look doesn’t get to be displayed to the world. maybe i never made an effort to look sexy while goin out is cuz i dont really see myself in that way. im just me. not to put myself down, i mean im cute but haven’t reached that sexy status. [although my boyfriend may disagree…..he better disagree! :P] and by sexy i dont mean boobs and ass out, i mean like the pussycat dolls! thats the first women that come to mind when i think of sexy. haha they’re hot and its not just how they look, but the whole package. i have a feeling tomorrow i might just end up looking like whatever, just cute again. but im gonna try to make it hot, somehoww. cuz the grown woman in me needs to come out and play sometime 😉

im resisting the urge to edit this….haha, ok whatever! it is what it is

Advertisements

Trackbacks & Pingbacks

Comments

  1. * fuzkittie says:

    You can make it hoooot! I can’t wait to see!

    | Reply Posted 9 years, 2 months ago
  2. * audzilla says:

    yea i decided i’m gonna start trying to look older and not dress like a teenager anymore. i say you go with a smokey eye, and some high heels, you would look hella cute in a pencil skirt. the top is up to you.. but then again you might not even read this in time to try the clothes on. and you might just end up looking like a trampy secretary.

    eh..

    sorry for not being to helpful.

    | Reply Posted 9 years, 2 months ago
  3. * nuts4makeup says:

    you should be my stylist audg! i can’t dress for crap

    | Reply Posted 9 years, 2 months ago


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: